CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

ALLIED TELESIS

Network Distributors is the global leader in Allied Telesis compatible, third party fiber optic modules.  Each and every component is coded and tested – in its intended Allied Telesis system – right here in the United States. Click here to checkout our full lab list.  Our mission is to become your trusted source for all things fiber. By maintaining one of the largest transceiver inventories around – with more than 20,000 in stock at any given time – we are sure to be able to meet your optical needs NOW! Looking for 1G, 10G or faster?  SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ or XFP? We’ve got you covered.

 

If your application includes bi-directional communications (Bi-di) or wave division multiplexing (CWDM/DWDM) we’ve got your back. And should you require a customized solution, like an extended reach further than the switch manufacturer offers, we can manufacture optics to meet your specific needs.

 

We’re here to serve you by reducing cost, minimizing downtime and by delivering exactly what you need, when you need it. Backed by a lifetime warranty Allied Telesis compatible optics are shipped within 24 hours or less, to get you up and running - FAST!


Product Compare (0)


AT-G8BD-13

AT-G8BD-13

Third Party 1000BASE-BX-U GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8BD-14

AT-G8BD-14

Third Party 1000BASE-BX-D GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8LX10

AT-G8LX10

Third Party 1000BASE-LX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8LX25

AT-G8LX25

Third Party 1000BASE-LX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8LX40

AT-G8LX40

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8LX70

AT-G8LX70

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8SX

AT-G8SX

Third Party 1000BASE-SX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8SX-01

AT-G8SX-01

Third Party 1000BASE-SX GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8T

AT-G8T

Third Party 10/100/1000BASE-T GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1470

AT-G8ZX70/1470

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1490

AT-G8ZX70/1490

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1510

AT-G8ZX70/1510

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1530

AT-G8ZX70/1530

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1550

AT-G8ZX70/1550

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

AT-G8ZX70/1570

AT-G8ZX70/1570

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm GBIC for Allied Telesis

Showing 1 to 15 of 70 (5 Pages)