CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

CALIX

Network Distributors is the global leader in Calix compatible, third party fiber optic modules.  Each and every component is coded and tested – in its intended Calix system – right here in the United States. We test in the Calix C series and various other Calix switches and routers. Click here to check out our full lab list.  Our mission is to become your trusted source for all things fiber. By maintaining one of the largest transceiver inventories around – with more than 20,000 items in stock at any given time – we are sure to be able to meet your optical needs NOW! Looking for 1G, 10G or faster?  GPON, SFP, SFP+ or XFP? We’ve got you covered.

 

If your application includes bi-directional communications (Bi-di) or wave division multiplexing (CWDM/DWDM) we’ve got your back. And should you require a customized solution, like an extended reach further than the switch manufacturer offers, we can manufacture optics to meet your specific needs.

 

We’re here to serve you by reducing cost, minimizing downtime and by delivering exactly what you need, when you need it. Backed by a lifetime warranty Calix compatible optics are shipped within 24 hours or less, to get you up and running - FAST!

 


Product Compare (0)


100-001663-W45

100-001663-W45

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Calix

100-001663-W54

100-001663-W54

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Calix

100-01425

100-01425

Third Party 10GBASE-ER XFP for Calix

100-01426

100-01426

Third Party 10GBASE-ER XFP for Calix

100-01506

100-01506

Third Party 10GBASE-ZR XFP for Calix

100-01507

100-01507

Third Party 10GBASE-ZR XFP for Calix

100-01507-C47

100-01507-C47

Third Party 10GBASE / OC192-CWDM 1470nm XFP for Calix

100-01507-C49

100-01507-C49

Third Party 10GBASE / OC192-CWDM 1490nm XFP for Calix

100-01507-C55

100-01507-C55

Third Party 10GBASE / OC192-CWDM 1550nm XFP for Calix

100-01507-C61

100-01507-C61

Third Party 10GBASE / OC192-CWDM 1610nm XFP for Calix

100-01508

100-01508

Third Party 10GBASE-LR XFP for Calix

100-01509

100-01509

Third Party 10GBASE-LR XFP for Calix

100-01510

100-01510

Third Party 10GBASE-ER SFP+ for Calix

100-01510-BXD-40

100-01510-BXD-40

Third Party 10GBASE-BX-D40 SFP+ for Calix

100-01510-BXU-40

100-01510-BXU-40

Third Party 10GBASE-BX-U40 SFP+ for Calix

Showing 1 to 15 of 128 (9 Pages)