CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

CISCO

Network Distributors is the global leader in Cisco compatible, third party fiber optic modules.  Each and every component is coded and tested – in its intended Cisco system – right here in the United States. We test in the Cisco Nexus, ONS, ASR9K and various other Cisco switches and routers.  Click here to check out our full lab list.  Our mission is to become your trusted source for all things fiber. By maintaining one of the largest transceiver inventories around – with more than 20,000 items in stock at any given time – we are sure to be able to meet your optical needs NOW! Looking for 1G, 10G or faster?  SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ or QSFP28? We’ve got you covered.

 

If your application includes bi-directional communications (Bi-di) or wave division multiplexing (CWDM/DWDM) we’ve got your back. And should you require a customized solution, like an extended reach further than the switch manufacturer offers, we can manufacture optics to meet your specific needs.

 

We’re here to serve you by reducing cost, minimizing downtime and by delivering exactly what you need, when you need it. Backed by a lifetime warranty, Cisco compatible optics are shipped within 24 hours or less, to get you up and running - FAST!

 


Product Compare (0)


15327-SFP-LC-LX

15327-SFP-LC-LX

Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Cisco

15327-SFP-LC-SX

15327-SFP-LC-SX

Third Party 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1470

15454-GBIC-1470

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1490

15454-GBIC-1490

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1510

15454-GBIC-1510

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1530

15454-GBIC-1530

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1550

15454-GBIC-1550

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1570

15454-GBIC-1570

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1590

15454-GBIC-1590

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-1610

15454-GBIC-1610

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-30.3

15454-GBIC-30.3

Third Party 1000BASE-DWDM 1530.33nm C59 GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-31.1

15454-GBIC-31.1

Third Party 1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12nm C58 GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-31.9

15454-GBIC-31.9

Third Party 1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90nm C57 GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-32.6

15454-GBIC-32.6

Third Party 1000BASE-DWDM 1532.68nm C56 GBIC for Cisco

15454-GBIC-34.2

15454-GBIC-34.2

Third Party 1000BASE-DWDM 1534.25nm C54 GBIC for Cisco

Showing 1 to 15 of 941 (63 Pages)