CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

Third Party 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 for Juniper




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested

Product Video



Product Specs


Connector : MPO
Distance : 100m
Fiber Type : MM
Form Factor : QSFP28
Temp : Commercial 0C to 70C
Wavelength : 850nm

The JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 is a third-party compatible QSFP28 for Juniper, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 100GBASE module will reach 100m and uses a wavelength of 850nm . All JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 are in-system tested in real Juniper routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 in it's intended Juniper router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Junipers standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Juniper, QSFP28, 850nm