CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

AA1419014

Third Party 1000BASE-SX SFP for Avaya




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : MT-RJ
Distance : 550m
Fiber Type : MM
Form Factor : SFP
Temp : 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Wavelength : 850nm

Related Products


CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-1M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-1M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 meter..

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-3M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-3M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 meters..

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-5M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-5M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 meters..

The AA1419014 is a third-party compatible SFP for Avaya, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 550m and uses a wavelength of 850nm. All AA1419014 are in-system tested in real Avaya routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your AA1419014 in it's intended Avaya router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Avayas standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Avaya, SFP, 850nm