CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

E1MTG-SX

Third Party 1000BASE-SX SFP for Brocade




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : MT-RJ
Distance : 550m
Fiber Type : MM
Form Factor : SFP
Temp : None specified
Wavelength : 850nm

Related Products


CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-1M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-1M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 meter..

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-3M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-3M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 meters..

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-5M

CAB-LCMTRJ-MM62-5M

LC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 meters..

The E1MTG-SX is a third-party compatible SFP for Brocade, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 550m and uses a wavelength of 850nm. All E1MTG-SX are in-system tested in real Brocade routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your E1MTG-SX in it's intended Brocade router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Brocades standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Brocade, SFP, 850nm