CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

0061004014

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX SFP for ADVA




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : LC
Distance : 80km
Fiber Type : SM
Form Factor : SFP
Temp : Commercial 0C to 70C
Wavelength : 1550nm

The 0061004014 is a third-party compatible SFP for ADVA, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 80km and uses a wavelength of 1550nm . All 0061004014 are in-system tested in real ADVA routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your 0061004014 in it's intended ADVA router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than ADVAs standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: ADVA, SFP, 1550nm