CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

40K8890

Third Party 10GBASE-SR XFP for IBM




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : LC
Distance : 300m
Fiber Type : MM
Form Factor : XFP
Temp : Commercial 0C to 70C
Wavelength : 850nm

The 40K8890 is a third-party compatible XFP for IBM, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 10GBASE module will reach 300m and uses a wavelength of 850nm . All 40K8890 are in-system tested in real IBM routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your 40K8890 in it's intended IBM router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than IBMs standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: IBM, XFP, 850nm