CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

22R4902

Third Party 4.25 Gbps- SFP for IBM




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : LC
Distance : 550m
Fiber Type : MM
Form Factor : SFP
Temp : Commercial 0C to 70C
Wavelength : 850nm

The 22R4902 is a third-party compatible SFP for IBM, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 4.25 Gbps module will reach 550m and uses a wavelength of 850nm . All 22R4902 are in-system tested in real IBM routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your 22R4902 in it's intended IBM router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than IBMs standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: IBM, SFP, 850nm